ANNOUNCEMENTS
none


 LAST ROUND
Round 20: Tue September 22 - Complete     Course: Village Greens

Info: The championship round will be 18 holes and tee times will start at 2:06pm. The top 12 players in the standings will vie for the coveted Arris Golf League Champion title.

    view score cards

 RESULTS
PlayerScoreHCNet
B. Barker78969
G. Pientka8413.670.4
J. Touhey858.876.2
J. Olsen8618.467.6
S. Engelstad921874
P. Fischer9218.773.3
T. Keele9322.270.8
B. Mulrow9325.767.3
T. Reid9316.776.3
K. Olsen942371
J. Dougherty959.985.1
T. Scale993267
D. Barbour10123.777.3
J. Wang1022577


  ASK JERRY
  
  you must be logged in to ask/view questions  Log in

 GOLF NEWS
getting news feed...

 PHOTO GALLERY       show all  

Upload photo  you must be logged in to upload photos  Log in
 2020 CHAMPIONSHIP   [Complete] 
PlayerSeedHC/idxScoreHoles PlayedNet ScorePlacePlace PointsSeed PointsTotal
 T. Scale32/29.299 18 67 2000 960  2960 
 J. Wang25/22.8102 18 77 10 300 2000  2300 
 J. Dougherty9.9/995 18 85.1 12 260 1800  2060 
 B. Mulrow25.7/23.493 18 67.3 1200 800  2000 
 J. Touhey8.8/885 18 76.2 340 1520  1860 
 P. Fischer18.7/1792 18 73.3 360 1280  1640 
 T. Reid16.7/15.293 18 76.3 320 1296  1616 
 G. Pientka13.6/12.484 18 70.4 440 1120  1560 
 J. Olsen10 18.4/16.886 18 67.6 760 480  1240 
 T. Keele22.2/20.293 18 70.8 400 640  1040 
 B. Barker12 9/8.278 18 69 540 368  908 
 D. Barbour11 23.7/21.6101 18 77.3 11 280 384  664 

CHAMPION: Tim Scale with 2960 points

Championship Round: Tuesday September 22, 2020, Village Greens, 18 holes, tee: WHITE, Rating/Slope: 70.2/124

The top 12 start with Seed points based on their season finish (total league points). They are awarded Place points based on their finish in the championship round. Seed and Place points are shown below. Ties will result in tied players getting the points for that place (e.g 2 players tie for 3rd and both get 760 points).
PlaceSeed PtsPlace Pts
1st20002000
2nd18001200
3rd1520760
4th1296540
5th1280440
6th1120400
7th960360
8th800340
9th640320
10th480300
11th384280
12th368260
This point scheme is from the 2019 PGA FedEx Cup see 2019 PGA TOUR Championship reseed points.


 WEATHER
Woodridge, IL WEATHER


 2020 STANDINGS     standings grid
-PlayerPointsBonusHC/IdxRoundsAvg
 1J. Wang707 25/11.41653.8
 2J. Dougherty575 9.9/4.51646.4
 3J. Touhey526 8.8/41644.9
 4T. Reid503 16.7/7.61449.6
 5P. Fischer462 18.7/8.51350.8
 6G. Pientka451 13.6/6.21447.2
 7T. Scale404 32/14.61557
 8B. Mulrow398 25.7/11.71653.6
 9T. Keele381 22.2/10.11551.9
 10J. Olsen330 18.4/8.41550.3
 11D. Barbour282 23.7/10.81556.8
 12B. Barker276 9/4.11345.2
 13K. Olsen273 23/10.51352.8
 14P. Matzdorf203 11.6/5.3844.9
 15J. DeMent189 28.3/12.9753.6
 16K. Barker162 18.8/18.2755.6
 17G. Eslary160 25.7/11.7750
 18S. Engelstad138 18/8.2555.4
 19S. Sanders118 12.3/5.6543.4
T20J. Braunshausen0 34.9/15.9 
T20K. Schmidt0 30.9/14.1 
T20M. Szabo0 16/7.3 
T20B. Ward0 23.9/10.9 
SB. Bradshaw  -  
SR. Cloonan  -  
SC. Coogan  -  
SC. Daun  -  
SK. Dierking  -  
SM. Elliott  -  
SA. Mansen  -  
SD. McFarland  -  
SP. Morton  -  
SD. Paney  -  
SL. Thomas  -  
SS. Viggiano  -  
SW. Vik  -  
SL. Werth  -  
SB. Wunnicke  -  

Season Stats
 Low Scratch (1st): 37 -J. Touhey [10], J. Touhey [12]
 Low Scratch (2nd): 39 -B. Barker [10], J. Dougherty [11]
 Low Net (1st): 30.4 -P. Fischer [11]
 Low Net (2nd): 30.7 -D. Barbour [12]

  Round #20
  Round #19
 Winner: J. Wang [47], Runner-up: T. Keele [46]
  Round #18
 Winner: P. Fischer [43], Runner-up: P. Matzdorf [40]
  Round #17
 Winner: G. Pientka [40], Runner-up: S. Sanders [41]
  Round #16 [Major #2]
 Winner: J. Dougherty [41], Runner-up: J. Olsen [46]
  Round #15
 CANCELLED
  Round #14
 Winner: T. Reid [41], Runner-up: J. Wang [46]
  Round #13
 Winner: B. Mulrow [47], Runner-up: T. Scale [51]
  Round #12
 Winner: D. Barbour [43], Runner-up: J. Wang [46]
  Round #11
 Winner: P. Fischer [41], Runner-up: J. Dougherty [39]
  Round #10
 Winner: J. Touhey [37], Runner-up: P. Fischer [44]
  Round #9 [Jill Meinzer Major]
 Winner: J. Touhey [41], Runner-up: J. Wang [52]
  Round #8
 Winner: J. DeMent [49], Runner-up: J. Dougherty [42]
  Round #7
 Winner: T. Scale [49], Runner-up: B. Mulrow [47]
  Round #6
 Winner: J. Wang [46], Runner-up: T. Reid [43]
  Round #5
 CANCELLED
  Round #4
 Winner: T. Reid [44], Runner-up: J. Dougherty [41]
  Round #3 [Round 3]
 Winner: G. Pientka [43], Runner-up: T. Reid [47]
  Round #2
 CANCELLED
  Round #1
 CANCELLED



 SCHEDULE